Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9263 Wadsworth Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9263 Wadsworth Ct in Muir Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to the sanctuary of this beautiful and well-maintained condominium, located in the heart of Fishers. Nestled close to the end of a peaceful street with mature trees, it provides a tranquil and welcoming environment. The list of upgrades includes new granite. The benefits of neighborhood amenities and activities add to the appeal of this home: enjoy a variety of community features and the convenience of a low-maintenance lifestyle. Close to the Fishers Event Center, the Nickel Plate District, IKEA, and Top Golf, the entertainment and dining options are endless.

Listed by Andy Deemer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22042307
SoldSold in 34 days

$289,000

$295,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,648Sq Ft

Welcome to the sanctuary of this beautiful and well-maintained condominium, located in the heart of Fishers. Nestled close to the end of a peaceful street with mature trees, it provides a tranquil and welcoming environment. The list of upgrades includes new granite. The benefits of neighborhood amen...

Listed by Andy Deemer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22042307

1,648

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$267,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.1% below list in 34 days
  • Fireplace
  • Muir Woods subdivision

Sold

$280,000

-$15,000 below list (-5.1%)

Closed
Aug 5, 2025
Listed at
$295,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$280,000

    Aug 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$292,500 → $289,000

    Jun 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $295,000

    Jun 6, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
38 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$280K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $295,000Listed· Jun 6, 2025

  • $289,000Reduced

    $6,000 (2.0% off original)

34 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms688 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms960 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School2.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,648 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Muir Woods

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$267,000

Land Value

$84,000

Land$84,000

31% of total

Improvement Value

$183,000

Improvements$183,000

69% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,382

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai