Sold — 9275 Muir Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9275 Muir Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9275 Muir Ln in Muir Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A life of tranquility awaits you at 9275 Muir Lane, Fishers. Located on a quiet street nestled among the woods, this single-story end unit condo provides privacy, peacefulness and convenience. Imagine watching the birds and butterflies come and go through the perennial garden under the windows of the expansive great room. Have a morning coffee in the three seasons room, while enjoying the view of the woods that line the back yard. This home in Muir Woods boasts 1743 square feet of living area, 2 bedrooms with views of the woods, a great room with high ceilings, an office, a kitchen with eating nook, a 3-seasons room, stamped concrete patio, 2-car garage, ample storage, and so much more. Enjoy the access to amenities such as pickleball/tennis courts, a pool, fitness center and community clubhouse. The location in the center of Fishers allows close access to the Nickleplate Trail, Fishers Event Center, Fishers District, IKEA, Meijer, Kroger and Downtown Fishers. Between the location, the amenities, and the stunning features, there is so much to love about this home. Come visit and see why it is such a beautiful and perfect choice for a future home!
$325,000
A life of tranquility awaits you at 9275 Muir Lane, Fishers. Located on a quiet street nestled among the woods, this single-story end unit condo provides privacy, peacefulness and convenience. Imagine watching the birds and butterflies come and go through the perennial garden under the windows of th...
1,743
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$286,300
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 38 days
- Muir Woods subdivision
Sold
$325,000
- Closed
- Feb 5, 2026
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Feb 5, 2026
- Listedat $325,000
Nov 6, 2025
Muir Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$325,000Listed· Nov 6, 2025
38 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.0 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,743 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Subdivision
Muir Woods
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,300
Land Value
$84,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$202,300
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,888