Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9317 Muir Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9317 Muir Ln in Muir Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

BEST PRIVATE LOT IN MUIR WOODS! Charming and full of character, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo on Muir Lane offers peaceful living in the heart of Fishers. Situated at the end of the neighborhood, you'll love the quiet surroundings and added privacy. Inside, the home features a warm and inviting layout with tons of charm, including a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with double pantries and dining space, and a sunlit atmosphere throughout. Located only 5 minutes from Fishers District & The Yard, the new Fishers Event Center, and tons of restaurants to try! This property is also the best and most wooded lot in the neighborhood, and also features a great yard that overlooks Mud Creek. You wont find a more private condo anywhere else!

Listed by Drew Schroeder· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 22036951
SoldSold in 62 days

$314,900

$325,000

2Beds
2Baths
1,982Sq Ft

BEST PRIVATE LOT IN MUIR WOODS! Charming and full of character, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo on Muir Lane offers peaceful living in the heart of Fishers. Situated at the end of the neighborhood, you'll love the quiet surroundings and added privacy. Inside, the home features a warm and inviting layout wi...

Listed by Drew Schroeder· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22036951

1,982

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$296,700

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.7% below list in 62 days
  • Fireplace
  • Muir Woods subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$25,000 below list (-7.7%)

Closed
Aug 8, 2025
Listed at
$325,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
62 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Aug 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$325,000 → $314,900

    Jun 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $325,000

    May 8, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
38 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$480KMedian $437K
$300K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $325,000Listed· May 8, 2025

  • $314,900Reduced

    $10,100 (3.1% off original)

62 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,982 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School2.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,982 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Stories

One

Subdivision

Muir Woods

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,700

Land Value

$84,000

Land$84,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$212,700

Improvements$212,700

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,070

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai