Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9378 Green Road, Trafalgar, IN 461819378 Green Road
Trafalgar, Indiana 46181
No Subdivision
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9378 Green Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Trafalgar, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9378 Green Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Trafalgar.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy the peaceful country setting which surrounds this SPACIOUS 4 BR/2 BA home situated on 1 acre in Northern Brown Co.! The ALL NEW kitchen offers classic white cabinets, high resolution countertops, TRENDY matte black hardware & lighting, black stainless steel workstation sink & faucet, & NEW black stainless steel UPGRADED Frigidaire Gallery appliances! TONS of countertop & cabinet space! Other updates include TRENDY luxury vinyl plank floors, UPGRADED PLUSH carpet & pad, NEW interior doors & hardware, fresh interior & exterior paint, NEW water heater, & NEW matte black lighting throughout. BOTH baths feature NEW toliets, lighting, exhaust fans, mirrors, beautiful vanities w/stone tops & faucets! The primary bath offers a STUNNING TILED SHOWER w/bench! NEW, NEW, NEW! A freshly seal-coated, paved driveway leads to a NEW CONCRETE approach to the detached, OVERSIZED 2-car garage that offers PLENTY of space for a workshop along with autos or other toys! You'll have a difficult time deciding where to hang out/entertain when Spring comes! This home boasts TWO COVERED PORCHES & an EXPANSIVE freshly stained rear deck! It's a MUST SEE! Schedule your showing TODAY!
Key things to know
- All new kitchen with black stainless steel appliances and matte black hardware
- Both bathrooms renovated with stone vanities and tiled shower with bench
- Luxury vinyl plank floors and upgraded carpet throughout
- Two covered porches and expansive rear deck
- Oversized detached 2-car garage with workshop space
Monthly payment
Estimate · $339,900
$1,857/mo
≈ $1,809 principal & interest · $48 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $67,980 on a loan of $271,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$342,900 → $339,900
May 12, 2026
- Listedat $374,900
Nov 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$313,000
54 Spring Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,435 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
213 Dunn Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$397,000
8585 Ridge Acres Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,464 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$286,500
16 North Lake Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,829 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$323,000
59 Manchester Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$374,900Listed· Nov 29, 2025
$339,900Reduced
↓ $35,000 (9.3% off original)
164 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Brown County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis30.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)43.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital43.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS43.7 mi
- Carmel High School43.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,902 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brown County School Corporation