Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9378 N County Road 75 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lizton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9378 N County Road 75 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lizton.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

How does a 3 Bed/2 Bath MOVE IN READY ranch on nearly 3 acres with less than a 30 min commute to downtown Indy sound? This spacious ranch has been completely remodeled. Highlights and recent updates include newly renovated primary bath with standup shower, Roof, Gutters, Flooring, White cabinetry and granite counter tops, Center Island, Stainless-Steel Appliances, Plumbing, AC and HVAC. Out back enjoy the peace and quiet of owning acreage with your morning coffee or favorite beverage with gorgeous trees and no neighbors behind. Prime location with easy access to 74, restaurants, shops and schools.

Listed by Ryan Radecki· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22043627
SoldSold in 28 days

$339,900

$349,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,610Sq Ft

How does a 3 Bed/2 Bath MOVE IN READY ranch on nearly 3 acres with less than a 30 min commute to downtown Indy sound? This spacious ranch has been completely remodeled. Highlights and recent updates include newly renovated primary bath with standup shower, Roof, Gutters, Flooring, White cabinetry ...

Listed by Ryan Radecki· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22043627

1,610

Sq Ft

1966

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 28 days
  • Fireplace
  • 2.91-acre lot

Sold

$329,000

-$20,900 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Aug 18, 2025
Listed at
$349,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
28 days

Price history

  1. Sold$329,000

    Aug 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$349,900 → $339,900

    Jul 7, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,900

    Jun 6, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.9% above median for similar nearby sales.

$230K$365KMedian $302K
$329K

Price history

  • $349,900Listed· Jun 6, 2025

  • $339,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.9% off original)

28 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,610 sq ft

Schools

North West Hendricks Schools

  • Middle

    Tri-West Middle School

  • High

    Tri-West Senior High School

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS15.8 mi
  • Carmel Central Park20.4 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis22.0 mi
  • Clay Terrace22.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)22.6 mi
  • Carmel High School22.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,610 sq ft

Year Built

1966

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

North West Hendricks Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai