Off-Market Property Details

943 AUMAN DR W

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Aumans Addition

1,602

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

$263,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 943 Auman Dr W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 943 Auman Dr W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,602

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$263,700

Living Area

1,602 sq ft

Year Built

1950

Subdivision

Aumans Addition

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$263,700

Land Value

$85,500

Land$85,500

32% of total

Improvement Value

$178,200

Improvements$178,200

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai