Sold — 9480 B N 575 W, New Richmond, IN 47967Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9480 B N 575 W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Richmond, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9480 B N 575 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Richmond.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Country Privacy!! You can move right into this two bedroom one level home that has new updates throughout. The rooms are very spacious, new flooring throughout, new kitchen and all appliances are included ...washer and dryer too!! Outside there are two decks, metal roof on home, a horse barn and a chicken coop! This home is located in the New Richmond area, private road and central to Lafayette and Crawfordsville....Dont miss viewing this home!
$284,900
Country Privacy!! You can move right into this two bedroom one level home that has new updates throughout. The rooms are very spacious, new flooring throughout, new kitchen and all appliances are included ...washer and dryer too!! Outside there are two decks, metal roof on home, a horse barn and a c...
1,232
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 9 days
- 3.35-acre lot
Sold
$275,000
-$9,900 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $284,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$275,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Listedat $284,900
Jun 3, 2025
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$284,900Listed· Jun 3, 2025
9 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS42.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park47.3 mi
- Westfield High School47.7 mi
- Clay Terrace48.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District49.2 mi
- Carmel High School49.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,232 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp