Off-Market Property Details

950 KINZER AVE

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Gramercy West · Section 1

1,738

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$384,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 950 Kinzer Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 950 Kinzer Ave in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Like New!! Don't wait to build. This immaculate townhome is only 2 years old in the heart of Carmel. This home features a partial brick exterior with fiber cement siding and a very inviting front porch. The main level has high ceilings, vinyl plank flooring, high end cabinets with tall uppers and crown molding, custom butler's pantry with granite tops and wine fridge, quartz countertops in the kitchen and stainless-steel appliances. The second floor has 3 bedrooms with custom closets, the master bathroom has double sinks with quartz counter tops. Guest bath also features double sinks with quartz countertops and a privacy room with the tub/shower.

Listed by Holly Kraiger· Holly's Homes· MLS# 21893991
SoldSold in 100 days

$398,000

$428,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,740Sq Ft

Like New!! Don't wait to build. This immaculate townhome is only 2 years old in the heart of Carmel. This home features a partial brick exterior with fiber cement siding and a very inviting front porch. The main level has high ceilings, vinyl plank flooring, high end cabinets with tall uppers and cr...

Listed by Holly Kraiger· Holly's Homes· MLS# MBR21893991

1,738

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$384,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.1% below list in 100 days
  • Gramercy West subdivision

Sold

$389,000

-$39,000 below list (-9.1%)

Closed
Apr 14, 2023
Listed at
$428,000
Sold
3 years ago
Sold in
100 days

Price history

  1. Sold$389,000

    Apr 14, 2023

  2. Price reduced$419,000 → $398,000

    Jan 17, 2023

  3. Listedat $428,000

    Nov 18, 2022

Sold
15
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$389K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Bath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $428,000Listed· Nov 18, 2022

  • $398,000Reduced

    $30,000 (7.0% off original)

100 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms636 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,104 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel High School< 0.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)0.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District0.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,738 sq ft

    Year Built

    2020

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.04 acres

    Subdivision

    Gramercy West

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $384,100

    Land Value

    $105,000

    Land$105,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $279,100

    Improvements$279,100

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2022
    $3,032
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai