Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9504 Drakeford Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462609504 Drakeford Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46260
Homestead Lakes
$315,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9504 Drakeford Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9504 Drakeford Drive in Homestead Lakes, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come check out this spacious, maintenance-free and beautifully updated 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch style condominium in Homestead Lakes! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully refreshed, from the new LVP flooring and fresh paint to the resurfaced cabinetry with all-new hardware and stainless steel appliances. The bright, open layout flows naturally into an all-season sunroom, giving you a space to relax and unwind no matter the time of year. The oversized primary suite is your personal retreat, featuring a walk-in closet and plenty of room for storage.The private backyard offers the outdoor escape you want without the maintenance that comes with it. The 2-car attached garage with shelving keeps everything organized and out of the way. All appliances stay-including the washer, dryer, paid for water softener, and beverage fridge making this home truly move-in ready. Tucked into an active, park-like community just minutes from Carmel, dining, and shopping galore.
Key things to know
- All-season sunroom
- Oversized primary suite with walk-in closet
- New lvp flooring, fresh paint, stainless steel appliances
- Private backyard, no yard maintenance
- 2-car attached garage with shelving
Browse by room
14 rooms · 31 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $315,000
$2,348/mo
≈ $1,677 principal & interest · $277 tax · $395 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $63,000 on a loan of $252,000.
Price history
- Listedat $315,000
Apr 23, 2026
Homestead Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 58 days
Recent comparable sales

$245,000
9261 Golden Leaf Way
3bd · 3ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$475,000
6361 Sunset Lane
3bd · 2ba · 2,317 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
8690 Jaffa Court West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,850 sqft
Sold May 2026

$259,478
8846 Holliday Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,234 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
1606 McCollough Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,614 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$315,000Listed· Apr 23, 2026
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
MSD Washington Township
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park3.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Clay Terrace5.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,984 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Subdivision
Homestead Lakes
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township