Sold — 951 W Paris Street, Frankfort, IN 46041Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 951 W Paris Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Frankfort, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 951 W Paris Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Frankfort.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this adorable bungalow that's full of charm and modern updates! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen, a spacious dining room, and a versatile office area perfect for work or hobbies. The huge primary closet is a dream, and the nicely updated bathroom adds a touch of luxury. You'll love the fresh new flooring throughout, as well as the large laundry room that makes everyday living easy. Outside, enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the back deck overlooking the yard. This home blends comfort and style in all the right ways-don't miss it!
$175,000
$179,000
Welcome to this adorable bungalow that's full of charm and modern updates! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen, a spacious dining room, and a versatile office area perfect for work or hobbies. The huge primary closet is a dream, and the nicely updated bathroom adds a touch of luxury. Y...
960
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.4% below list in 42 days
Sold
$167,500
-$11,500 below list (-6.4%)
- Closed
- Dec 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $179,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 42 days
Price history
- Sold$167,500
Dec 17, 2025
- Price reduced$179,000 → $175,000
Oct 21, 2025
- Listedat $179,000
Oct 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
1303 E Ohio Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$161,500
1654 E McClurg Street
2bd · 1ba · 844 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$220,000
902 Rossville Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,068 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$170,000
751 Center Drive
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$176,000
521 N Young Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,204 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$179,000Listed· Oct 4, 2025
$175,000Reduced
↓ $4,000 (2.2% off original)
42 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS26.7 mi
- Westfield High School26.9 mi
- Clay Terrace28.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park29.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District30.2 mi
- Carmel High School30.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
960 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Community Schools of Frankfort