Off-Market Property Details

958 KINZER AVE

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Gramercy West · Section 1

1,738

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$384,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 958 Kinzer Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 958 Kinzer Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,738

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$384,100

Living Area

1,738 sq ft

Year Built

2020

Lot Size

0.04 acres

Subdivision

Gramercy West

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$384,100

Land Value

$105,000

Land$105,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$279,100

Improvements$279,100

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $315,490 in February 2021.

List vs sold

$316,990 listed → $315,490 sold (−$1,500)

Days on market

128

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,740

Type

Residential

Powered by Ackee.ai