Recently Sold — 9591 Summerton Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9591 Summerton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9591 Summerton Dr in The Haven or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pulte-built 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch plus den in The Haven, a centrally located Fishers community with direct access to an adjacent scenic nature preserve owned by the HOA, featuring trails and a creek. A large foyer opens to an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with engineered hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen features natural cabinetry, granite countertops, and a subway tile backsplash and flows into a spacious great room. The private primary suite is located at the back of the home with a tray ceiling and ensuite bath with double vanities and granite countertops. A large den offers flexible space for an office, library, or formal dining room. Covered porch off the kitchen overlooks a tree-lined yard. Surrounded by tree farms and horse pastures, yet conveniently located just 1 mile from Geist Reservoir, 2 miles from I-69, and a short drive to shopping, dining, and parks including Hamilton Town Center, Keystone at the Crossing, Castleton Square, Fort Harrison State Park, and Conner Prairie.
$465,000
Pulte-built 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch plus den in The Haven, a centrally located Fishers community with direct access to an adjacent scenic nature preserve owned by the HOA, featuring trails and a creek. A large foyer opens to an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with engineered hardwood...
2,416
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$438,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.7% below list in 25 days
- The Haven subdivision
Sold
$448,000
-$17,000 below list (-3.7%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $465,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$448,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $465,000
Feb 5, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$465,000Listed· Feb 5, 2026
25 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 4.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,416 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
The Haven
Section 3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$438,800
Land Value
$119,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$319,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,738
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3