Off-Market Property Details

962 HAWTHORNE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Cool Creek North · Section 14

2,376

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

$466,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 962 Hawthorne Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 962 Hawthorne Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,376

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$466,900

Living Area

2,376 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Subdivision

Cool Creek North

Section 14

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$466,900

Land Value

$132,200

Land$132,200

28% of total

Improvement Value

$334,700

Improvements$334,700

72% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 14

Last seen on the market

Sold for $262,000 in August 2017.

List vs sold

$259,900 listed → $262,000 sold (+$2,100)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,376

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai