Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9627 Summerton Drive, Fishers, IN 460373
Beds
3
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.51
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9627 Summerton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9627 Summerton Dr in The Haven, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an atmosphere of effortless elegance. Rich luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main level, setting the stage for a beautifully curated living space. The expansive open-concept design is both inviting and functional, ideal for intimate evenings or upscale entertaining. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen impresses with gleaming granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a seamless connection to the living and dining areas-creating a true gathering space for family and guests alike. The main-level primary suite offers a private sanctuary, combining comfort and convenience with refined finishes. The en-suite bath features quartz countertops and a clean, modern aesthetic reminiscent of a boutique spa retreat. With 3,362 square feet of finely finished living space, the home offers both immediate luxury and future potential. The full basement-complete with 9-foot ceilings, egress window, and plumbing rough-in-provides a rare opportunity to design a custom lower level tailored to your lifestyle, whether it be a home theater, fitness studio, or additional guest quarters. Set on one of the largest homesites in the neighborhood, the outdoor living experience is equally exceptional. The expansive paver patio invites effortless entertaining, while the firepit creates a warm, intimate setting for evenings under the stars. A fully fenced yard offers privacy, enhanced by a professionally installed irrigation system that keeps the grounds pristine year-round. Perfectly positioned near premier shopping, dining, and major commuter routes including I69, this residence offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a home-it is a statement of lifestyle, comfort, and timeless appeal.
Key things to know
- Primary suite with ensuite bath on main floor
- Open concept living with granite and quartz countertops
- Unfinished basement with 9-foot ceilings and egress window
- Large paver patio and firepit
- Oversized lot with built-in sprinkler system
Browse by room
17 rooms · 46 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $699,900
$4,297/mo
≈ $3,725 principal & interest · $489 tax · $83 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $139,980 on a loan of $559,920.
Price history
- Listedat $699,900
Apr 6, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 52% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$699,900Listed· Apr 6, 2026
34 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
5,712 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Subdivision
The Haven
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$588,400
Land Value
$119,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$469,400
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,866
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2