Off-Market Property Details

9631 CYPRESS WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Shelborne Greene · Section 7

3,292

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$512,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9631 Cypress Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9631 Cypress Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,292

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$512,000

Living Area

3,292 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Shelborne Greene

Section 7

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$512,000

Land Value

$104,300

Land$104,300

20% of total

Improvement Value

$407,700

Improvements$407,700

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 7

Last seen on the market

Sold for $385,000 in September 2021.

List vs sold

$385,000 listed → $385,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,388

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai