Sold — 9632 5th Street, Taylorsville, IN 47280Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9632 5th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Taylorsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9632 5th Street in North Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Taylorsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located at 9632 5th ST, TAYLORSVILLE, IN, this inviting home in the heart of Indiana awaits its new owner, presenting a residence that is ready to move in. The kitchen is designed to be a functional space, complete with a backsplash and a kitchen bar, providing a spot for casual dining or entertaining; ample cabinetry further enhances the room's usability. The primary bedroom includes attached bathroom offering a tub/shower combo, creating a private spa experience. This single-family residence offers two full bathrooms and two bedrooms within its 940 square feet of living area, all situated on a generous lot, presenting a delightful blend of indoor comfort and outdoor space. Relax and unwind on the porch, where you can enjoy the fresh air and the peaceful surroundings. Also featuring a two car detached garage, along with a shed and privacy fenced backyard. This 1960 home, with its single story design, offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace comfortable living. Conveniently located near interstate 65 and Indiana Premium Outlets/Edinburgh Mall.
$198,500
Located at 9632 5th ST, TAYLORSVILLE, IN, this inviting home in the heart of Indiana awaits its new owner, presenting a residence that is ready to move in. The kitchen is designed to be a functional space, complete with a backsplash and a kitchen bar, providing a spot for casual dining or entertain...
940
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 8 days
- 3-car garage
- North Park subdivision
Sold
$190,000
-$8,500 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $198,500
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$190,000
Oct 23, 2025
- Listedat $198,500
Sep 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$198,500Listed· Sep 20, 2025
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis34.3 mi
- Fishers High School46.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital46.4 mi
- Conner Prairie46.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)46.5 mi
- Carmel High School47.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
940 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
North Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp