Off-Market Property Details

9635 E 191ST ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Orchard Crest

2,304

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$251,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9635 E 191st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9635 E 191st St in Orchard or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Nice 3 bedroom home with basement. Large lot and huge back yard. Home is sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21207534
Recently SoldSold in 42 days

$74,900

$96,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,152Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21207534

2,304

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$251,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 22% below list in 42 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Orchard subdivision

Sold

$75,900

-$21,000 below list (-21.7%)

Closed
Feb 28, 2013
Listed at
$96,900
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
42 days

Price history

  1. Sold$75,900

    Feb 28, 2013

  2. Listedat $96,900

    Dec 4, 2012

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$299KMedian $250K
$76K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $96,900Listed· Dec 4, 2012

  • $74,900Reduced

    $22,000 (22.7% off original)

42 days on market

Layout

Main
31.11,152 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.7 mi
    • Westfield High School6.9 mi
    • Fishers High School6.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,304 sq ft

    Year Built

    1955

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Orchard Crest

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $251,400

    Land Value

    $70,000

    Land$70,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $181,400

    Improvements$181,400

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $2,682
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai