Pending — 9646 Ladson Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9646 Ladson St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9646 Ladson St in Middleton Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
No need to build and pay premium new construction prices-this beautifully updated condo has it all! Welcome to the largest floorplan in Middleton Place, offering 1,626 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space. A charming covered front porch greets you upon arrival-perfect for seasonal decor and welcoming guests year-round. Inside, you'll find all-new flooring throughout, including modern luxury vinyl plank on the main level, bathrooms, and laundry room, along with updated carpet and padding on the stairs, bedrooms, and loft for added comfort. The kitchen has been completely refreshed with stylish white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stunning backsplash, and all appliances included-creating a bright, functional space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Every bathroom has been upgraded with new toilets, faucets, lighting, flooring, cabinetry, and accessories-offering a clean, modern feel throughout the home. Step outside to your private patio, complete with a partial white privacy fence-ideal for relaxing or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft area-perfect for a home office, reading nook, or additional living space. From one of the bedrooms, enjoy peaceful views of the neighborhood pond, fountain, and beautiful blooming spring trees. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Plus, ample guest parking is just steps from your front door. Be sure to review the full list of improvements-this home truly stands out!
$254,900
No need to build and pay premium new construction prices-this beautifully updated condo has it all! Welcome to the largest floorplan in Middleton Place, offering 1,626 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space. A charming covered front porch greets you upon arrival-perfect for seasonal decor and ...
1,626
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$221,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Middleton Place subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 13, 2026
- Listedat $254,900
Apr 10, 2026
Middleton Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $238,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$254,900Listed· Apr 10, 2026
4 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 0.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.6 mi
- Fishers High School0.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,626 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Middleton Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$221,800
Land Value
$68,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$153,800
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $1,226