Off-Market Property Details

9660 HAVERSTICK RD

Carmel, Indiana 46280

4,407

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

1

Acres

$448,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9660 Haverstick Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9660 Haverstick Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,407

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$448,500

Living Area

4,407 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Lot Size

1 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$448,500

Land Value

$145,000

Land$145,000

32% of total

Improvement Value

$303,500

Improvements$303,500

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $387,600 in July 2021.

List vs sold

$400,000 listed → $387,600 sold (−$12,400)

Days on market

27

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,314

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai