Off-Market Property Details

9664 GEIST WOODS WAY

Indianapolis, Indiana 46256

Geist Woods · Section 2

1,654

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$259,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9664 Geist Woods Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9664 Geist Woods Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Indianapolis market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,654

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$259,300

Living Area

1,654 sq ft

Year Built

1984

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Geist Woods

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$259,300

Land Value

$52,100

Land$52,100

20% of total

Improvement Value

$207,200

Improvements$207,200

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai