Sold — 9664 Legare Street, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9664 Legare St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9664 Legare St in Middleton Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful home with natural light at every turn! Cathedral ceilings in the kitchen and main-floor owner's suite, plus a vaulted ceiling in the family room create an airy, open feel. The main floor owner's suite includes a full bath and a walk-in closet with a newly installed custom organizer. Fresh, neutral white paint throughout - every wall, ceiling, and trim, even the garage in 2023! New recessed can lighting in the kitchen and upstairs bedrooms. Brand new, high-end neutral carpet upstairs in 2023. (Invoices & Pics of updates in Supplements) The third bedroom is currently open as a loft/office overlooking the family room. Seller is willing to enclose it into a private bedroom before closing if desired. The kitchen features a new large sink and faucet, plus a lower cabinet converted into a pull-out trash can. Additional updates include new smoke detectors, a tankless water heater, and all new windows. This end unit offers abundant natural light with extra windows and peaceful views of trees and green space from your private patio! Location is ideal - just minutes to downtown Fishers and with quick access to the highway. A truly happy and comfortable place to call home! **note tax exemption has been filled but not yet attached so tax amt. is higher until attached.
$249,900
$299,000
Welcome to this beautiful home with natural light at every turn! Cathedral ceilings in the kitchen and main-floor owner's suite, plus a vaulted ceiling in the family room create an airy, open feel. The main floor owner's suite includes a full bath and a walk-in closet with a newly installed custom o...
1,592
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$227,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 19% below list in 95 days
- Fireplace
- Middleton Place subdivision
Sold
$242,500
-$56,500 below list (-18.9%)
- Closed
- Nov 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 95 days
Price history
- Sold$242,500
Nov 3, 2025
- Price reduced$259,000 → $249,900
Sep 22, 2025
- Listedat $299,000
Jul 10, 2025
Middleton Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $238,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$299,000Listed· Jul 10, 2025
$249,900Reduced
↓ $49,100 (16.4% off original)
95 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 0.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.6 mi
- Fishers High School0.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,592 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Middleton Place
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$227,400
Land Value
$68,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$159,400
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,706