Off-Market Property Details
9681 ROXBURY DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,072
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.1
Acres
$233,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9681 Roxbury Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9681 Roxbury Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,072
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$233,600

Living Area
1,072 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Roxbury
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$233,600
Land Value
$59,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$174,600
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $78,081 in September 2012.
List vs sold
$119,900 listed → $78,081 sold (−$41,819)
Days on market
88
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,072
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ROXBURY
12 properties on record
- 9601 Roxbury Dr19881,117 sq ft$242,800
- 9602 Alexander Ln19871,233 sq ft$238,900
- 9606 Alexander Ln1987863 sq ft$201,000
- 9611 Roxbury Dr19881,058 sq ft$228,700
- 9612 Alexander Ln19871,004 sq ft$224,300
- 9618 Alexander Ln19871,153 sq ft$230,300
- 9621 Roxbury Dr19871,054 sq ft$232,800
- 9626 Alexander Ln1987865 sq ft$202,800
- 9630 Alexander Ln1987997 sq ft$222,100
- 9631 Roxbury Dr19891,197 sq ft$254,300
- 9640 Alexander Ln19871,142 sq ft$236,600
- 9641 Roxbury Dr1987987 sq ft$216,900