Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9682 Indigo Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9682 Indigo Ln in Indigo Lake or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fall in love with this charming and affordable Fishers home - effortless moveinready living with exceptional outdoor spaces. The oversized front porch with its classic porch swing creates a warm and welcoming gathering space from spring to fall! Inside, a bright, open layout features vaulted family room with fireplace, a spacious kitchen with a large island, abundant counter space, and generous storage. A flexible front room adds versatility for an office, dining, playroom or media space. All new carpet upstairs makes the three bedrooms fresh and cozy! Checkout the primary suite with soaring ceiling and an updated walkin shower. Out back, enjoy a private, fully fenced yard (2023) with a concrete patio and firepit perfect for spring evenings. Fabulous location means quick access to Fishers District, "downtown" shopping and dining, Fishers Community Center, and walkable to school!

Listed by Alicia Buckley· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22089961
Recently SoldSold in 21 days

$339,900

$350,000

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,873Sq Ft

Fall in love with this charming and affordable Fishers home - effortless moveinready living with exceptional outdoor spaces. The oversized front porch with its classic porch swing creates a warm and welcoming gathering space from spring to fall! Inside, a bright, open layout features vaulted famil...

Listed by Alicia Buckley· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22089961

1,788

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.17

Acres

Off Market

Status

$331,700

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% below list in 21 days
  • Oversized front porch with porch swing
  • Vaulted family room with fireplace
  • Spacious kitchen with large island
  • Primary suite with soaring ceiling and updated walk-in shower

Browse by room

15 rooms · 32 photos

Sold

$337,900

-$12,100 below list (-3.5%)

Closed
May 19, 2026
Listed at
$350,000
Sold
yesterday
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$337,900

    May 19, 2026

  2. Price reduced$350,000 → $339,900

    Apr 24, 2026

  3. Listedat $350,000

    Mar 19, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$337,900
Median DOM
21 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $350K
$338K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporarytransitionalupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $350,000Listed· Mar 19, 2026

  • $339,900Reduced

    $10,100 (2.9% off original)

21 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms972 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms901 sq ft

Fishers High School

    1.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
  • Fishers High School1.7 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center1.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.5 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,788 sq ft

Year Built

1999

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.17 acres

Subdivision

Indigo Lake

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$331,700

Land Value

$96,000

Land$96,000

29% of total

Improvement Value

$235,700

Improvements$235,700

71% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,312
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai