Sold — 9689 Wild Iris Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9689 Wild Iris Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9689 Wild Iris Dr in Prairie Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
MOVE-IN-READY! Desirable Prairie Lakes, ideal location close to EVERYTHING. This condo is fully updated, an end unit with attached 2-car garage, sun filled windows features 2 bedrooms with a large loft and 2 full baths plus a powder room on the main level. Granite counter tops in the kitchen and baths, laminate floors, tile floors in bathrooms, fireplace on the main level, formal dining room. The kitchen has bar area, loads of 42" cabinets & counter space and a tile backsplash. Near the kitchen there's eat-in breakfast area and dry bar / nook great for morning coffee. Patio is private with 8ft fences, and convenient near the kitchen for bbqs. The upper level has the primary and additional bedroom, updated bathrooms with raised vanity, tub with tile surround and separate shower with glass door. Watch the PACERS in the good-sized loft, note: wooden spindles, owners removed carpet on stairs and upgraded them to stained wood. The entire condo fills with sunlight. All appliances, washer & dryer are included. HOA includes lawncare, trash, water and sewer and a community pool.
$284,900
$299,900
MOVE-IN-READY! Desirable Prairie Lakes, ideal location close to EVERYTHING. This condo is fully updated, an end unit with attached 2-car garage, sun filled windows features 2 bedrooms with a large loft and 2 full baths plus a powder room on the main level. Granite counter tops in the kitchen and ba...
1,916
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$247,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.6% below list in 26 days
- Fireplace
- Prairie Lakes subdivision
Sold
$277,000
-$22,900 below list (-7.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 26 days
Price history
- Sold$277,000
Jul 22, 2025
- Price reduced$289,900 → $284,900
Jun 13, 2025
- Listedat $299,900
May 23, 2025
Prairie Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $265,000
- Median DOM
- 39 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$299,900Listed· May 23, 2025
$284,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (5.0% off original)
26 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Harrison Parkway Elementary School
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 2.2 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,916 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Prairie Lakes
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$247,500
Land Value
$68,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$179,500
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,936
- Exemption
- Homestead