Off-Market Property Details
9698 SHORT STONE PL
Mc Cordsville, Indiana 46055
Timberstone Villas · Section 3B
2,329
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.17
Acres
$413,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9698 Short Stone Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mc Cordsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9698 Short Stone Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Mc Cordsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,329
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$413,800

Living Area
2,329 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Timberstone Villas
Section 3B
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$413,800
Land Value
$68,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$345,800
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3B
Other homes in TIMBERSTONE VILLAS
12 properties on record
- 14002 Short Stone Pl20152,367 sq ft$425,100
- 14008 Short Stone Pl20161,815 sq ft$359,000
- 14009 Short Stone Pl20161,798 sq ft$370,400
- 14014 Short Stone Pl20161,817 sq ft$345,400
- 14015 Short Stone Pl20151,787 sq ft$354,700
- 14020 Short Stone Pl20161,756 sq ft$376,700
- 14026 Short Stone Pl20152,688 sq ft$473,800
- 14027 Short Stone Pl20162,412 sq ft$420,700
- 14032 Short Stone Pl20152,099 sq ft$405,100
- 14032 Timber Knoll Dr20172,329 sq ft$464,100
- 14033 Short Stone Pl20162,698 sq ft$473,500
- 14038 Short Stone Pl20151,824 sq ft$384,900