Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9701 Hamilton Hills Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9701 Hamilton Hills Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow
SoldSold in 16 days

$384,500

3Beds
3Baths
2,336Sq Ft
Listed by Lana Hunter· Snyder Strategy Realty, Inc· MLS# MBR22041339

2,250

Sq Ft

1954

Year Built

0.81

Acres

Off Market

Status

$259,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 16 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$370,000

-$14,500 below list (-3.8%)

Closed
Jul 14, 2025
Listed at
$384,500
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Jul 14, 2025

  2. Listedat $384,500

    May 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$340K$430KMedian $365K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedWoodWorkStain/PaintedWood Work Stained

Exterior

StorageBasketball CourtGutter GuardsLightingFire PitRain Barrel/Cistern(s)Smart Lock(s)Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: BaseboardHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: Wood StoveHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $384,500Listed· May 26, 2025

16 days on market

Layout

Main
339 rooms2,336 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital2.4 mi
  • Fishers High School3.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie3.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
  • Carmel High School4.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,250 sq ft

Year Built

1954

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.81 acres

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$259,500

Land Value

$71,700

Land$71,700

28% of total

Improvement Value

$187,800

Improvements$187,800

72% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$2,610
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai