Off-Market Property Details

973 PLUNKETT AVE

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 9

4,624

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$569,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 973 Plunkett Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 973 Plunkett Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,624

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$569,400

Living Area

4,624 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 9

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$569,400

Land Value

$95,100

Land$95,100

17% of total

Improvement Value

$474,300

Improvements$474,300

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Last seen on the market

Sold for $402,255 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$417,255 listed → $402,255 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

78

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,141

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai