Sold — 974 Arrowwood Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 974 Arrowwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 974 Arrowwood Dr in Copperwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 2-story home with fully finished basement. 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath. 3,400 square feet & move-in ready. Located in desirable Copperwood neighborhood in Carmel, IN.
$574,900
$589,900
3,692
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$488,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.9% below list in 17 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (825 sqft)
- Copperwood subdivision
Sold
$561,000
-$28,900 below list (-4.9%)
- Closed
- Jun 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $589,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$561,000
Jun 26, 2025
- Price reduced$589,900 → $574,900
May 29, 2025
- Listedat $589,900
May 15, 2025
Copperwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$589,900Listed· May 15, 2025
$574,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (2.5% off original)
17 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.0 mi
- Carmel High School2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.8 mi
- Westfield High School3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,692 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Copperwood
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$488,900
Land Value
$111,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$377,700
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,788
- Exemption
- Homestead