Off-Market Property Details
9755 OVERCREST DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,673
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$314,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9755 Overcrest Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9755 Overcrest Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,673
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$314,900

Living Area
1,673 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Bradford Ridge
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,900
Land Value
$98,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$216,900
69% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $212,500 in October 2018.
List vs sold
$215,000 listed → $212,500 sold (−$2,500)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,673
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BRADFORD RIDGE
12 properties on record
- 10597 Cumberland Park Dr19941,566 sq ft$296,500
- 9632 Overcrest Dr19952,612 sq ft$367,000
- 9640 Overcrest Dr19951,797 sq ft$328,500
- 9644 Overcrest Dr19942,314 sq ft$374,500
- 9645 Overcrest Dr19941,340 sq ft$290,900
- 9652 Overcrest Dr19981,322 sq ft$284,800
- 9653 Overcrest Dr19952,460 sq ft$357,100
- 9656 Overcrest Dr19962,248 sq ft$356,600
- 9657 Overcrest Dr19951,700 sq ft$331,400
- 9660 Overcrest Dr19961,740 sq ft$327,200
- 9661 Overcrest Dr19961,372 sq ft$292,900
- 9667 Overcrest Dr19961,315 sq ft$291,500