Off-Market Property Details
9764 CEDAR POINT DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
3,759
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
1.09
Acres
$493,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9764 Cedar Point Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9764 Cedar Point Dr in Cedar Point or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
What a great home on a wooded lot and with a fenced yard. This family home will need some work but has a lot to offer the busy family
$190,500
$234,900
3,759
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
1.09
Acres
Off Market
Status
$493,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 23% below list in 126 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,333 sqft)
- 1.09-acre lot
- Cedar Point subdivision
Sold
$181,000
-$53,900 below list (-22.9%)
- Closed
- Nov 23, 2015
- Listed at
- $234,900
- Sold
- 10 years ago
- Sold in
- 126 days
Price history
- Sold$181,000
Nov 23, 2015
- Price reduced$201,500 → $190,500
Oct 13, 2015
- Listedat $234,900
Jul 10, 2015
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$234,900Listed· Jul 10, 2015
$190,500Reduced
↓ $44,400 (18.9% off original)
126 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,759 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
1.09 acres
Subdivision
Cedar Point
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$493,900
Land Value
$88,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$405,000
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2014
- $2,518