Sold — 9770 Sonnette Circle, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9770 Sonnette Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9770 Sonnette Cir in Bridger Pines or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought-after Bridger Pines subdivision of Fishers. Built in 2020, this residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and modern sophistication. Spanning over 2000 sq ft of open concept and spacious floorpan. Flowing elegantly from the well decorated modern farm house entry way/dining room, into the contemporary kitchen with all-white cabinets, large island with quartz counter top, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances, wrapping into the cozy wide open great room. Perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The main level also offers a mudroom for on the go organization. Upstairs you'll find multi-purpose loft space, devoted laundry room/utility room, and spacious bedrooms. The master suite provides a luxurious touch offering tiled floors, double vanity sink with quartz countertops, walk-in shower, and generously sized walk-in closet. The fenced backyard provides a secure and private outdoor area. Where you can unwind and savor the tranquility view of the pond. Residents also have access to a community pool, playground, and walking trails into the popular Flat Fork Creek Park.
$389,900
Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought-after Bridger Pines subdivision of Fishers. Built in 2020, this residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and modern sophistication. Spanning over 2000 sq ft of open concept and spacious floorpan. Flowing elegantly from...
2,078
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$361,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 16 days
- New construction
- Bridger Pines subdivision
Sold
$385,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Jan 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $389,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$385,000
Jan 13, 2026
- Listedat $389,900
Nov 12, 2025
Bridger Pines · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $520,000
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$275,780
1476 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
8831 Georgina Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026

$267,000
1440 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,390
1427 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$389,900Listed· Nov 12, 2025
16 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 6.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center6.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.9 mi
- Conner Prairie7.8 mi
- Fishers High School7.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital11.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,078 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Bridger Pines
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$361,400
Land Value
$88,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$272,800
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,924
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3