Off-Market Property Details

979 KEMPSON CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Village · Section 4A

3,142

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$388,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 979 Kempson Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 979 Kempson Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,142

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.14

Acres

Off Market

Status

$388,800

Living Area

3,142 sq ft

Year Built

2012

Lot Size

0.14 acres

Subdivision

Maple Village

Section 4A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$388,800

Land Value

$75,100

Land$75,100

19% of total

Improvement Value

$313,700

Improvements$313,700

81% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $188,550 in August 2012.

List vs sold

$188,550 listed → $188,550 sold (+$0)

Days on market

149

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

1,797

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai