Off-Market Property Details

98 N SHERMAN AVE

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

642

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$81,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 98 N Sherman Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 98 N Sherman Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

642

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$81,600

Living Area

642 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

0.15 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$81,600

Land Value

$35,000

Land$35,000

43% of total

Improvement Value

$46,600

Improvements$46,600

57% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai