Off-Market Property Details

981 HADLEIGH PASS

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 3

2,187

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$366,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 981 Hadleigh Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 981 Hadleigh Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,187

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$366,600

Living Area

2,187 sq ft

Year Built

2012

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$366,600

Land Value

$95,300

Land$95,300

26% of total

Improvement Value

$271,300

Improvements$271,300

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $289,500 in September 2018.

List vs sold

$312,500 listed → $289,500 sold (−$23,000)

Days on market

81

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,187

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai