Off-Market Property Details

984 DENTON CT

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Village · Section 4B

2,037

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$345,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 984 Denton Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 984 Denton Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,037

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$345,700

Living Area

2,037 sq ft

Year Built

2013

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Maple Village

Section 4B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$345,700

Land Value

$75,400

Land$75,400

22% of total

Improvement Value

$270,300

Improvements$270,300

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $171,000 in May 2015.

List vs sold

$179,900 listed → $171,000 sold (−$8,900)

Days on market

50

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,027

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai