Sold — 9856 Commonwealth Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9856 Commonwealth Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9856 Commonwealth Dr in Britton Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch with a smart layout! The kitchen and dining area feature a cozy nook opening to the living room, creating a connected feel while maintaining separation. The private primary suite is located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. Enjoy a spacious backyard ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located just minutes from dining, entertainment, and top-rated schools!
$300,000
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch with a smart layout! The kitchen and dining area feature a cozy nook opening to the living room, creating a connected feel while maintaining separation. The private primary suite is located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy. Enjoy a spacious backyard rea...
1,468
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$268,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 12 days
- Britton Ridge subdivision
Sold
$300,000
- Closed
- May 21, 2025
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
May 21, 2025
- Listedat $300,000
Apr 17, 2025
Britton Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $323,000
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$300,000Listed· Apr 17, 2025
12 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 0.9 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.8 mi
- Fishers High School0.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.2 mi
- Carmel High School6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,468 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Britton Ridge
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$268,800
Land Value
$52,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$216,300
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,060
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4