Sold — 9860 Gallop Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9860 Gallop Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9860 Gallop Ln in Steeplechase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into luxury, comfort, and convenience with this meticulously maintained home. The gourmet chef's kitchen features Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range/cooktop, double ovens, a luxury range hood, and solid wood cabinetry. Two walk-in pantries and flexible dining areas make entertaining a breeze-perfectly complemented by the brand-new 390 sq ft stamped concrete patio out back. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, modern new light fixtures, and updated exterior paint elevate the home's already exceptional style and curb appeal. The open-concept family room is warm and inviting, while a flexible front room off the entryway can serve as a home office or your preferred use. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is your private retreat, featuring an oversized soaking tub, separate tiled walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a large loft offer flexible living. So many versatile spaces to suit your modern lifestyle! Enjoy exceptional neighborhood amenities just steps from your door, including a sparkling pool, playground, basketball courts, and a peaceful pond-perfect for relaxation and recreation. Ample storage abounds with 11 large closets (most walk-ins) throughout the home. Conveniently located just minutes from entertainment venues, three premier golf courses, state and water parks, shops, farmers markets, restaurants, coffee spots, and more! Don't miss your opportunity-schedule your private showing with these motivated sellers today!
$435,000
$473,000
Step into luxury, comfort, and convenience with this meticulously maintained home. The gourmet chef's kitchen features Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range/cooktop, double ovens, a luxury range hood, and solid wood cabinetry. Two walk-in pantries and flexible dining areas make...
2,844
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$424,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% below list in 89 days
- Steeplechase subdivision
Sold
$435,000
-$38,000 below list (-8.0%)
- Closed
- Sep 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $473,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 89 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
Sep 11, 2025
- Price reduced$444,900 → $435,000
Jul 15, 2025
- Listedat $473,000
May 15, 2025
Steeplechase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $537,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$473,000Listed· May 15, 2025
$435,000Reduced
↓ $38,000 (8.0% off original)
89 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Conner Prairie6.6 mi
- Fishers High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,844 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Reserve at Steeplechase
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$424,500
Land Value
$95,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$329,100
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,337
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3