Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9878 Soaring Eagle Lane, Fishers, IN 460554
Beds
4
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9878 Soaring Eagle Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9878 Soaring Eagle Ln in Fox Hollow, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare chance to get into a custom neighborhood at a value that's hard to replicate. Average price in Fox Hollow is $740,000. Smart, efficient design-every inch serves a purpose. The eat-in kitchen opens to a covered porch, deck, and fully fenced yard, creating everyday function and easy entertaining. Generous pantry and a large laundry/mud room with utility sink add practical convenience. Main-level office with French doors. Upstairs offers flexibility with a private ensuite-perfect for guests or a teen retreat-while bedrooms 2 & 3 share a Jack-and-Jill bath. The primary suite is oversized with dual closets and a well-appointed bath featuring detailed tile work. Oversized, extra-deep 2-car garage with high ceilings. Located in sought-after Fox Hollow near Geist, 96th & Fall Creek Trail, top schools, parks, dining, fitness, and quick access to I-69 and I-70.
Key things to know
- Office on main floor with french doors
- Primary ensuite with full bathroom
- Large eat-in kitchen overlooking covered porch and fenced yard
- Oversized 2-car garage with high ceilings
- Huge laundry room/mud room with utility sink
Browse by room
19 rooms · 64 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $530,000
$3,340/mo
≈ $2,821 principal & interest · $431 tax · $88 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $106,000 on a loan of $424,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$545,000 → $530,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $565,000
Apr 15, 2026
Fox Hollow · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $770,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$507,500
9690 Highview Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,092 sqft
Sold May 2026

$440,000
5370 Devonshire Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,237 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
5729 N Jefferson Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,040 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
6775 W Stansbury Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 2,035 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,999
5803 CR W 750 N
3bd · 4ba · 2,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 61% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$565,000Listed· Apr 15, 2026
$530,000Reduced
↓ $35,000 (6.2% off original)
31 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Geist Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 4.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.9 mi
- Fishers High School5.2 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,699 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Fox Hollow at Geist
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$497,400
Land Value
$117,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$380,000
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,176
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2