Off-Market Property Details
9880 LAKEWOOD DR W
Carmel, Indiana 46280
2,544
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
$314,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9880 Lakewood Dr W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9880 Lakewood Dr W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,544
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$314,800

Living Area
2,544 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Subdivision
Lakewood Gardens
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,800
Land Value
$108,700
35% of total
Improvement Value
$206,100
65% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $260,000 in October 2022.
List vs sold
$299,000 listed → $260,000 sold (−$39,000)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,897
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in LAKEWOOD GARDENS
12 properties on record
- 2501 E 98th St19681,824 sq ft$360,300
- 2502 Pleasant Way W19682,186 sq ft$369,400
- 2503 Pleasant Way W19703,392 sq ft$435,800
- 2506 Colony Ct19662,295 sq ft$340,200
- 2507 Colony Ct19681,692 sq ft$325,100
- 2508 Colony Ct19661,300 sq ft$309,500
- 2509 Colony Ct19621,688 sq ft$294,000
- 2509 E 98th St19691,999 sq ft$355,200
- 2509 E 99th St19611,275 sq ft$282,500
- 2510 Colony Ct19663,636 sq ft$436,200
- 2510 Pleasant Way W19702,088 sq ft$364,500
- 2511 Colony Ct19621,370 sq ft$273,600