Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9891 Sapphire Berry Lane, Fishers, IN 460389891 Sapphire Berry Ln
Fishers, Indiana 46038
Woodberry
$369,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9891 Sapphire Berry Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9891 Sapphire Berry Ln in Woodberry, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spacious, updated home with 3 bedrooms, roomy loft, and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level is an open floor plan with stylish and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The large kitchen includes SS appliances, white shaker cabinets and a huge island with plenty of seating. Kitchen overlooks breakfast area and spacious family room with beautiful corner gas fireplace. Situated on a corner lot with mature trees, the backyard has a deck and new fence. Enjoy access to two playgrounds, basketball court and walking paths. Ideal Fishers location near local shopping, dining, and the vibrant Nickel Plate District. Completely move-in ready this is the one to call home!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Woodberry subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $369,900
$2,271/mo
≈ $1,969 principal & interest · $271 tax · $31 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $73,980 on a loan of $295,920.
Price history
- Listedat $369,900
May 4, 2026
Woodberry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$285,000
9010 Mercer Drive
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12514 Trester Lane
4bd · 3ba · 1,804 sqft
Sold May 2026

$344,900
11130 Vineyard Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,673 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,500
11132 Seabury Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026

$355,000
6896 Cherry Laurel Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,547 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$369,900Listed· May 4, 2026
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.3 mi
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,095 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Woodberry
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$304,200
Land Value
$52,900
17% of total
Improvement Value
$251,300
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,250
- Exemption
- Homestead