Sold — 9917 Gallop Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9917 Gallop Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9917 Gallop Ln in Reserve At Steeplechase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home that effortlessly combines comfort, style, and modern convenience in a prime Fishers location. Situated on a fully fenced lot with serene pond views, this home offers the perfect blend of indoor luxury and outdoor living. Step inside to find an open and airy layout featuring laminate hardwood flooring throughout all main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. A versatile loft space offers endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, or media lounge. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen and living area, large dining room and a main floor bedroom and full bathroom. The living space flows seamlessly to the large patio, highlighted by a smart louvered pergola-adjustable at the touch of a button to provide shade or sunlight as desired. Retreat to the primary suite, a true oasis featuring, two closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with a stunning tile and glass shower with three shower heads, and double sinks for added convenience. Each of the five bedrooms offers ample space and walk in closets. An upstairs laundry room provides added convenience. Patio wired and water hookup ready for hot tub. Permanent trim outdoor lighting for easy holiday exterior decorating. Don't miss the opportunity to make this home yours!
$549,999
Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home that effortlessly combines comfort, style, and modern convenience in a prime Fishers location. Situated on a fully fenced lot with serene pond views, this home offers the perfect blend of indoor luxury and outdoor living. Step ins...
3,570
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$522,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% below list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Reserve At Steeplechase subdivision
Browse by room
13 rooms · 56 photos
Sold
$545,000
-$4,999 below list (-0.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $549,999
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$545,000
Jul 11, 2025
- Listedat $549,999
May 22, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$549,999Listed· May 22, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
- 5.9 mi
Elementary
Southeastern Elementary School
Middle
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 5.9 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.9 mi
- Conner Prairie6.6 mi
- Fishers High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,570 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Reserve at Steeplechase
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$522,400
Land Value
$95,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$427,400
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,796
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3