Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9923 Deering Street, Fishers, IN 460374
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9923 Deering St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9923 Deering St in Spyglass Hill, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Need a bit more space and a very convenient location in Fishers? Located in desirable Spyglass Hill, this home is close to the Fishers District with shopping, dining and close to entertainment venues like Topgolf and the new Fishers Community Center. This 4 Bedroom home has 2 full baths and 2 half baths and has no carpet on the Main, Upper floor or the Basement. The Great Room and the Primary Bedroom have vaulted ceilings and the home has been freshly painted. You will enjoy being minutes from I-69, Nickel Plate Trail, Conner Prairie, parks and don't forget about access to top-rated Hamilton Southeastern schools. This home is ready for a quick close!
Key things to know
- Vaulted ceilings in great room and primary bedroom
- No carpet on main, upper, or basement floors
- Freshly painted throughout
- Kitchen island and wet bar
- Minutes from I-69 and Nickel Plate Trail
Browse by room
16 rooms · 46 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $479,000
$3,200/mo
≈ $2,549 principal & interest · $616 tax · $35 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $95,800 on a loan of $383,200.
Price history
- Listedat $489,000
Apr 9, 2026
Spyglass Hill · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $444,000
- Median DOM
- 62 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$489,000Listed· Apr 9, 2026
20 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,126 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Spyglass Hill
Section 4H
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$375,600
Land Value
$74,200
20% of total
Improvement Value
$301,400
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,392
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4H