Off-Market Property Details

9933 TIMBERWOOD LN

Mccordsville, Indiana 46055

Ambria · Section 2

3,546

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$580,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9933 Timberwood Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mccordsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9933 Timberwood Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Mccordsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,546

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$580,600

Living Area

3,546 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Lot Size

0.27 acres

Subdivision

Ambria

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$580,600

Land Value

$92,500

Land$92,500

16% of total

Improvement Value

$488,100

Improvements$488,100

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai