Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9986 Wild Turkey Row

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9986 Wild Turkey Row in Fox Hollow, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 9986 Wild Turkey Row in Fox Hollow - your Spring is about to level up with updated finishes and stunning pond-front living. This 5-bed, 3.5-bath home features a main-level primary suite - a true selling point - with vaulted ceilings, abundant light and serene pond views plus a private ensuite. Fresh paint throughout and updated lighting create a bright, modern backdrop while the heart of the home is open concept and flows naturally from a chef-ready kitchen into spacious living and dining areas anchored by large picture windows and a cozy fireplace. The fully renovated lower level provides expansive entertaining space with updated flooring, a full wet bar (kegerator-ready), and an additional bedroom and full bath - perfect for guests and entertaining! Step outside to a fully fenced backyard overlooking the pond and fountain, complete with a screened-in porch and poured-concrete patio ideal for morning coffee, and a place to unwind in a serene vibe. Located in a lively, family-friendly community, this home supports your home goals with move-in-ready charm, exceptional entertaining spaces, and a roomy 3-car garage for storage and convenience. Schedule a showing to experience it in person!

Listed by Sara Denig· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22067136
Recently SoldSold in 25 days

$789,000

$799,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
5,086Sq Ft

Welcome to 9986 Wild Turkey Row in Fox Hollow - your Spring is about to level up with updated finishes and stunning pond-front living. This 5-bed, 3.5-bath home features a main-level primary suite - a true selling point - with vaulted ceilings, abundant light and serene pond views plus a private ens...

Listed by Sara Denig· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22067136

4,663

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$597,000

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 25 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (2,063 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Fox Hollow subdivision

Sold

$780,000

-$19,000 below list (-2.4%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$799,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$780,000

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$799,000 → $789,000

    Mar 4, 2026

  3. Listedat $799,000

    Feb 12, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$770,000
Median DOM
25 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$465K$1.9MMedian $770K
$780K

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarBuilt-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenPantrySupplemental StorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWoodWorkStain/Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $799,000Listed· Feb 12, 2026

  • $789,000Reduced

    $10,000 (1.3% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,942 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms1,081 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms2,063 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.7 mi
    • Fishers High School5.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,663 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.29 acres

    Subdivision

    Fox Hollow at Geist

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $597,000

    Land Value

    $108,500

    Land$108,500

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $488,500

    Improvements$488,500

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,128
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai