Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9987 Rainbow Falls Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9987 Rainbow Falls Ln in Spyglass Falls or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check this one out! 6 bedrooms (2 master suites) 3 1/2 bathrooms. This home offers LOADS of space!! Spacious rooms with walk in closets!! 9ft ist floor ceilings, screened in porch for peaceful mornings, and evenings, firepit, fenced in yard, and wired for hot tub. The basement has recently been finished with one of the master suites, wet bar, and set up for entertaining!! The 2nd floor adds more space with 4 large bedrooms with the other master suite, and large rec room with a walk in closet for more storage. The laundry is on the 2nd floor where majority of bedrroms are for convenience!! This home lacks nothing!! Don't forget the 3 car garage!!

Listed by Peyton Hurst· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# 22047509
SoldSold in 50 days

$419,900

$499,900

6Beds
3.1Baths
4,104Sq Ft

Check this one out! 6 bedrooms (2 master suites) 3 1/2 bathrooms. This home offers LOADS of space!! Spacious rooms with walk in closets!! 9ft ist floor ceilings, screened in porch for peaceful mornings, and evenings, firepit, fenced in yard, and wired for hot tub. The basement has recently been f...

Listed by Peyton Hurst· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# MBR22047509

4,104

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$420,600

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 50 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,207 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Spyglass Falls subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$129,900 below list (-26.0%)

Closed
Sep 29, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
50 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Sep 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$449,900 → $419,900

    Aug 5, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,900

    Jun 26, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$469,000
Median DOM
7 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 43% below median for similar nearby sales.

$425K$785KMedian $652K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $419,900Reduced

    $80,000 (16.0% off original)

50 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,207 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,690 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,207 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School1.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,104 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Spyglass Falls

Section 3-A

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,600

Land Value

$73,200

Land$73,200

17% of total

Improvement Value

$347,400

Improvements$347,400

83% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$6,320

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3-A

Powered by Ackee.ai