LIVE MARKET FEED
SCOTTSBURG ACTIVITY
What just happened in the Scottsburg real estate market — sorted by most recent.
3 new2 price drops0 price increases5 pending6 sold5 off market2 other statuspast 30 days
Yesterday
2Sold6 hours ago
1198 Allen Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$239,9003 bd1.1 ba1,350 sqft
Pending→Closed
Back on Market10 hours ago
633 W Cherry Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$229,9003 bd2 ba1,464 sqft
Pending→Active
Friday, May 8
3Back on Market4 days ago
29 Newman Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$132,5003 bd1.1 ba944 sqft
Pending→Active
Off Market5 days ago
835 Allen Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170• Allendale
$142,5003 bd1 ba1,096 sqft
Active→Withdrawn
New Listing5 days ago
1365 Kristina Court
Scottsburg, IN 47170• Greenway Estates
$239,9004 bd2 ba1,752 sqft
Friday, May 1
3Price Reduced2 weeks ago
267 S Second Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$149,9002 bd1 ba768 sqft
$152,500↓ 1.7%$149,900
Off Market2 weeks ago
2138 S Leslie Lane
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$100,0003 bd1 ba1,394 sqft
Active→Expired
Pending2 weeks ago
1213 Ironwood Pass Avenue
Scottsburg, IN 47170• Beechwood
$229,9003 bd2 ba1,456 sqft
Active→Pending
Thursday, April 30
1Wednesday, April 29
1Monday, April 27
1Wednesday, April 22
4Sold3 weeks ago
120 E Lovers Lane
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$189,9003 bd1.1 ba1,255 sqft
Off Market3 weeks ago
633 W Cherry Street
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$237,5003 bd2 ba1,464 sqft
Off Market3 weeks ago
6916 N Pumpkin Center East Road
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$250,0004 bd1 ba1,792 sqft
Pending3 weeks ago
3195 S Boatman Road
Scottsburg, IN 47170
$199,9003 bd2 ba1,135 sqft
Monday, April 20
1Friday, April 17
1Thursday, April 16
1Wednesday, April 15
1Browse Every Active Listing in Scottsburg
See every home currently for sale, filter by price, beds, and neighborhood.
View All Scottsburg Listings