Off-Market Property Details
1000 S 5TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,080
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
$123,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1000 S 5th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1000 S 5th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,080
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$123,200

Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Subdivision
L Wilds 3rd
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$123,200
Land Value
$33,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$89,400
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $126,400 in March 2021.
List vs sold
$129,900 listed → $126,400 sold (−$3,500)
Days on market
12
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,080
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in L WILDS 3RD
12 properties on record
- 1007 S 5th St19001,600 sq ft$147,000
- 1035 S 5th St19032,322 sq ft$131,700
- 1055 S 6th St1951680 sq ft$50,000
- 1063 S 5th St20001,560 sq ft$109,300
- 1097 S 5th St19001,674 sq ft$191,200
- 308 Plum St19001,344 sq ft$95,900
- 340 Plum St19481,620 sq ft$89,300
- 347 Plum St19001,752 sq ft$122,000
- 358 Plum St19202,190 sq ft$164,100
- 408 Chestnut St19001,556 sq ft$186,100
- 428 Chestnut St1900968 sq ft$84,400
- 487 Plum St1945728 sq ft$69,300