Sold — 347 Plum Street, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 347 Plum St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 347 Plum St in L Wilds or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located just minutes from downtown Noblesville and everyday conveniences, this property presents a solid opportunity for a buyer seeking a strong location with room to add value. The home is livable in its current condition but would benefit from cosmetic and functional updates, making it well-suited for someone willing to renovate over time while building equity, or for an investor planning to hold as a long-term rental. Recent replacement of the main sewer line is a significant capital improvement already completed, reducing a major future expense for the next owner. The layout offers flexibility for reconfiguration or improvement, and the lot provides usable outdoor space. According to available flood mapping, a portion of the property lies within a designated flood zone, primarily affecting the rear area rather than the entire parcel. With no HOA and a highly accessible Noblesville location, this property offers a straightforward path to upside for the right buyer.
$160,000
Located just minutes from downtown Noblesville and everyday conveniences, this property presents a solid opportunity for a buyer seeking a strong location with room to add value. The home is livable in its current condition but would benefit from cosmetic and functional updates, making it well-suite...
1,752
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$122,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.3% over list in 3 days
- Basement
- L Wilds subdivision
Sold
$170,000
+$10,000 over list (6.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $160,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$170,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Listedat $160,000
Jan 13, 2026
L Wilds · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $225,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$160,000Listed· Jan 13, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.8 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- Westfield High School5.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,752 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
Two
Subdivision
L Wilds 3rd
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$122,000
Land Value
$20,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$101,700
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,012
- Exemption
- Homestead