Sold — 101 S Letterman Road, Paragon, IN 46166Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 101 S Letterman Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Paragon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 101 S Letterman Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Paragon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 101 Letterman Rd., a rare opportunity to own nearly 80 acres spread across three parcels. This property offers an ideal mix of wooded acreage with logging potential, making it perfect for hunting, recreation, or future investment. The home is tucked back off the road, providing plenty of peace and privacy. Inside, you'll find a cozy 2-bedroom layout with the possibility of a 3rd bedroom upstairs (no closet). Whether you're looking for a private retreat, a hunting property, or a place to simply call home, this one checks all the boxes.
$739,900
Welcome to 101 Letterman Rd., a rare opportunity to own nearly 80 acres spread across three parcels. This property offers an ideal mix of wooded acreage with logging potential, making it perfect for hunting, recreation, or future investment. The home is tucked back off the road, providing plenty of ...
1,581
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 52 days
- Basement
- 77.5-acre lot
Sold
$685,000
-$54,900 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Dec 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $739,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 52 days
Price history
- Sold$685,000
Dec 4, 2025
- Listedat $739,900
Sep 9, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$280,000
970 N Letterman Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,668 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$210,000
109 Barbara Drive
2bd · 1ba · 1,522 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$150,000
10974 W Lewisville Road
2bd · 1ba · 1,198 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$170,000
549 N Leitzman Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$340,000
1980 S Arthur Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,544 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 226% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$739,900Listed· Sep 9, 2025
52 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Martinsville Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis32.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS40.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park43.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.1 mi
- Carmel High School44.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District45.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,581 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Martinsville Schools