Off-Market Property Details
1011 ORLANDO ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,400
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.04
Acres
$354,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1011 Orlando St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1011 Orlando St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,400
Sq Ft
2009
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$354,200

Living Area
2,400 sq ft
Year Built
2009
Lot Size
0.04 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,200
Land Value
$85,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$269,200
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $250,000 in May 2019.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $250,000 sold (+$100)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,328
Type
Residential
Other homes nearby in 46032
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500